Jojoba is a well known treasure in the skin and hair care industry. A carrier oil that’s actually a liquid wax, pressed from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis. Jojoba oil closely
Arrowroot Starch is a fine starchy powder that is ultra silky and is excellent for reducing the greasy/oily feel of some products. It is a safe and gentle replacement to
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a liquid surfactant made from coconut oil. It is a gentle cleanser that helps to leave skin and scalp feeling moisturized. It creates a lovely foamy lather.
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a gentle surfactant made from coconut oil. It is a sulfate free material that is safe for sensitive skin and scalp. It produces a wonderful silky
Isopropyl Myristate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Say wha?? OK so this lovely liquid is a veggie derived non-greasy emollient. It’s light and non-tacky texture helps
Thank you for visiting. Skooblie Handmade Goods is not currently taking orders at this time. Please check back later or contact us @ firstname.lastname@example.org Dismiss